Guy Family Reunion 2024
Who's Coming in 2024

GUY "Family Affair"




Look at Whose Coming to the 2024 Guy Family Reunion, from what State and what Generation. 
 
 
 



As of today we have 168 Guy Family Members from 14 different States and 1 from Florence, Italy who have paid to attend the 2024 Guy Family Reunion.
 


*ARKANSAS*   (4 Family Members) 

  1. Aubrey Howard   West Memphis, AR.  (8th)   (Small)   *1st time coming*
  2. Betty Mack   Proctor, AR.   ()   (Small)   *1st time coming*
  3. Sylestine Howard-Mack  West Memphis, AR.   (5th)   (Large)
  4. Theodore Mack   Proctor, AR.   ()   (Medium)   *1st time coming*


*CALIFORNIA*   (13 Family Members) 

  1. Anderson Guy Jr.   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Medium)
  2. Betty R. Guy   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Large)
  3. Cameron A. Matlock   Sacramento, CA.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming
  4. Darrell Waterford   San Diego, CA.   (6th)   (2-X)
  5. Deonte' Keyshun Guy   Irvine, CA.   (9th)   (???)
  6. Heyman Matlock Jr.   Sacramento, CA.   (5th)   (Medium)
  7. Heyman Matlock Sr.   Sacramento, CA.   (4th)   (Medium)
  8. Judy Lewis-Matlock   Sacramento, CA.   (5th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  9. Kealean Biggs   San Francisco, CA.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  10. Kory Biggs   San Francisco, CA.   (6th)   (Large)    *1st time coming*
  11. Liberty Steele   San Francisco, CA.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  12. Lindsay A.Matlock   Sacramento, CA.   (6th)   (Small)   *1st time coming*
  13. Phyllis Guy   San Bernardino, CA.   (5th)   (2-X)    *1st time coming*


*COLORADO*   (1 Family Member) 

  1. Miguel Kirkpatrick   Aurora, CO.   (7th)   (3-X)   *1st time coming*


*FLORIDA*   (8 Family Members) 

  1. Cheri Waterford   Saint Cloud, FL.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  2. Hayden Andrew Chornes   Orlando, FL.   (7th)   (Youth-Medium)
  3. Irise Jo Chornes   Orlando, FL.   (6th)   (Large)
  4. Jenesis Mayes    Jacksonville, FL.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)
  5. Jessica Bolden-Mayes   Jacksonville, FL.   (6th)   (Large)
  6. Jonathan Mayes   Jacksonville, FL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  7. Jonavan Mayes   Jacksonville, FL.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)
  8. Linda Spears-Powers   Jacksonville, FL.   (5th)   (Large)​​


*GEORGIA*   (3 Family Members) 

  1. Gregory Guy   Locust Grove, GA.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  2. Marian Denise Damron-Guy   Locust Grove, GA.   (6th)   (Large) 
  3. Joseph Mario Ivy V   Stone Mountain, GA.   (9th)   (???)


*ILLINOIS*   (23 Family Members) 

  1. Aniya Manning   Chicago, IL.   (8th)   (Youth-Medium)   *1st time coming*
  2. Anjali Chavda   Geneva, IL.   (7th)   (Medium)
  3. A'riyah Manning   Chicago, IL.   (8th)   (Youth-X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  4. Candra Chavda   Geneva, IL.   (6th)   (Medium)
  5. Celine Wise-Robinson   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (Large)
  6. Donna Howard-Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  7. Edna Guy-Johnson    Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (Medium)
  8. Eulah Vivian Howard-Dortch   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  9. Everett Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  10. Frank Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  11. Frank McGee  Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  12. Fredonia Howard-Falls   Bellwood, IL.   (5th)   (Large) 
  13. Gwendolyn Johnson-Jones   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  14. Kenisha Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (Large)
  15. Le'Ana Santos-Smith   Chicago, IL.   (8th)   (Medium)
  16. Paris Alexander   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  17. Patricia Howard-McGee  Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Medium) 
  18. Rita Bolden   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (Small)
  19. Saniyah Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (7th)   (Large)
  20. Taylor Burrell Robinson Jr.   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)
  21. Victoria Kirkpatrick   Oakbrook, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming*  
  22. Vinay Chavda   Geneva, IL.   (7th)   (Small)
  23. Willis Falls   Bellwood, IL.   (5th)   (Large)


*INDIANA*   (2 Family Members)

  1. Karen Howard   Indianapolis, IN.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  2. Karen Howard's friend

*ITALY* (1 Family Member)

  1. Detria Williamson   Florence, Italy   (7th)   (Small)   *1st time coming*


*LOUISIANA*   (0 Family Members) 


*MARYLAND*   (0 Family Members)


*MICHIGAN*   (4 Family Members)

  1. Annette Matlock-Golson   Farmington Hills, MI.   ()   (Large)
  2. Bert Matlock   Lansing, MI.   ()   (2-X)   *1st time coming*
  3. Eric (Rick) Matlock   Detroit, MI.   (6th)   (2-X)
  4. John Golson   Farmington Hills, MI.  ()   (X-Large)   *1st Time Coming*


*MISSISSIPPI*   (36 Family Members) 

  1. Alphonso Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  2. Alex Howard Jr.   Walls, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  3. Anthony Markei Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  4. Anthony Marquez Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  5. Arthur Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  6. Bernie Anderson-Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  7. Constance Guy-Cowan   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  8. D'Anna Young   Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Small)
  9. Daniel Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  10. Dantell Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  11. Delonne Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Small)
  12. Delorise Guy-Tunstall   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (???)
  13. Demetra Street-Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  14. Denise Guy-Norman  Olive Branch MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  15. Deondra Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (???)
  16. DesStane Barr   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium) *1st time coming*
  17. Earlene Guy-Cooper   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  18. Edna Liggins-Nunley   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  19. Frankie Guy-Leake   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  20. Geraldine Patton   Hernando, MS.   ()   (X-Large) 
  21. Irene Howard   Walls, MS.   (5th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  22. Joe Guy  Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  23. Journee Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   Youth-X-Small) *1st time coming*
  24. Julia Guy-Walls   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  25. Loretha Guy-Cole   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  26. Keevan Debloise Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  27. Mark Anthony Guy   Olive Branch MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  28. Mary Jane Roberson-Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  29. Michael Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  30. Quintin Malone   Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  31. Rosie Guy-Verner   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium) 
  32. Sharon Parks   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (4-X)
  33. Sheila Guy-Woods   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  34. Shirley Parks   Southaven, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  35. Willie Ruth Liggins-Young   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  36. Zahir Etienne   Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)   *1st time coming*


*OHIO*   (2 Family Members)

  1. Selene Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  2. Sheila Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)


*OREGON*   (0 Family Members) 


*SOUTH CAROLINA*   (6 Family Members) 

  1. Connie Holiday   Charleston, SC.   ()   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  2. Elizabeth Anyway Lexington, SC.   ()   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  3. Larry Holiday   Lexington, SC.   ()   (X-Large)
  4. Leroy Holiday   Gilbert, SC.   ()   (2-X)    *1st time coming*
  5. Thelma Holiday   Gilbert, SC.   ()   (2-X)   *1st time coming*
  6. Tyeise Poltnitz   Lexington, SC.   ()   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*


*TENNESSEE*   (52 Family Members) 

  1. Alette Howard-Davis   Nashville, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  2. Andrea Myers-Whooper   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  3. Angela Leake-Amos   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)  
  4. Annie Guy-Holloway   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  5. Annie Pearl Russell-Payne   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large) 
  6. Arnettra Woods   Memphis, TN.   ()   (???)
  7. Azuri M-hagoni Carter   LaVergne, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-Medium) *1st time coming*   
  8. Barbara Ann Farley-Burns   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  9. Calvin Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X) 
  10. Christine Falls   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  11. Dale Clayborn III Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  12. Darin Key Leake III   La Vergne, TN.   (9th)   (Medium)
  13. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  14. Debbie Russell-Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  15. Elias Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  16. Esther Marie Guy  Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large) 
  17. Europe Broady   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  18. Frederick Falls   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (3-X)
  19. Georgia Cooper   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  20. Gerald Lawrence   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  21. Gertrude Guy-Lee   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  22. Glenn Wayne Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (5-X)
  23. Graysen Burson   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Small)
  24. Harrison Sawyer   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Medium) 
  25. Ian Davis   Nashville, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  26. Jalon Molden   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X)   *1st time coming*
  27. Jasmine Arrington   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)
  28. Jerica Falls   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)
  29. Joseph Davis   Nashville, TN.   (7th)   (Youth-Large)   *1st time coming*
  30. Joshua Davis   Nashville, TN.   (7th)   (Youth-Large)   *1st time coming*
  31. Judy Kimble-Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (5-X)
  32. Julia Davis   Nashville, TN.   (7th)   (Small)   *1st time coming*
  33. Kamilah Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X)
  34. Karen Turner   Memphis, TN.   (4th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  35. Latanya Thigpen   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  36. Linda Guy-Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  37. London Marie Bradford   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth-Medium)
  38. Mahrea Trinette Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-X)
  39. Martavious Jenkins Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth-Small )
  40. Mary Elizabeth Leonard   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  41. Maxcine Smith-Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  42. Michael Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (3-X)
  43. Nikkia Lane   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Small)   *1st time coming* 
  44. Norma Dobbins   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Medium)
  45. Pamela Guy-Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  46. Paula Price   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (3-X)
  47. R.D. Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  48. Regina Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (4th)   (Large) 
  49. Robert Henry Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  50. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  51. Vivian Price-Brooks   Memphis, TN.   (4th)  (3-X) 
  52. Yolundra Payne   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)


*TEXAS*   (13 Family Members)

  1. Amira Mack   McKinney, TX.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  2. Avery Anthony   Longview, TX.   (6th)   (Youth X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  3. Charon Guy   San Antonio, TX.   ()   (2-X)    *1st time coming*
  4. Christian Ivan French   Longview, TX.   (8th)   (Youth-Medium)   *1st time coming*
  5. Darius T. Mack   McKinney, TX.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  6. Gregory Mack Jr.  Plano, TX.   (6th)   (Medium) 
  7. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Katy, TX.   (9th)   (Small)
  8. Kassidy Ann Gibson   Katy, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Medium)
  9. Krystal Guy   Longview, TX.   (7th)   (Large)
  10. Malika Mack   McKinney, TX.   (7th)   (Large)
  11. Milaya French   Longview, TX.   (8th)   (Youth-Medium)   *1st time coming*
  12. Otis Anthony   Longview, TX.   ()   (2-X)   *1st time coming*
  13. Rayan Mack  McKinney, TX.   (7th)   (Youth-Large)


*VIRGINIA*   (0 Family Members)


*WASHINGTON*   (1 Family Member) 

  1. Syreeta Robinson-Kinnard   Lynnwood, WA.   (7th)   (2-X)


*WASHINGTON, D.C.*   (0 Family Members) 


*WISCONSIN*   (0 Family Members) 




Throughout this web-site names of Guy Family Members are color-coded to distinguish which child of Baldy Guy, George Guy, Henry Guy and grandchild of Millie Guy we all fall under:

Also we are adding the Descendants of

Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.
 

*Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.*   (52 family members)
 
*Descendants of William Alfred Guy*  (12 family members)
*Descendants of Lovie Guy-Givens* (0 family members)


*Descendants of Ruben Guy*   (7 family member)

*Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard*    (39 family members)

*Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock*   (0 family members)
*Descendants of Fannie Phillips-Matlock* (18 family members)


*Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams*    (2 family members)
*Descentants of Stella Guy- Williams*   (0 family members)


*Descendants of Longstreet Guy*    (28 family members)


*Descendants of Henry Guy*   (3 family members)
*Descendants of Fleming Guy*   (0 family members)

*Un-linked Guy Family Members* (1 family member)
 
Holiday Guy Family Members* (6 family members)

*Descendants of Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of John Guy*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of Governor Guy Sr.*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of Joseph Guy*   
(0 family members)


*Descendants of Madison Guy Sr.*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of Willie Mae Scallion-Williams*   (1 family members)

*First Time Coming*   (47 family members)  

 
2019 GUY FAMILY REUNION
2019 GUY FAMILY REUNION