Guy Family Reunion 2024
Who Came in 2022
 
 
 
 
 
 



Look at Whose Coming to the 2022 Guy Family Reunion, from what State and what Generation.
 

( ) Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of William Alfred Guy   (3rd)
( ) Descendants of Lovie Givens-Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Ruben Guy   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Fannie Phillips-Matlock   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams (3rd)
( ) Descendants of Stella Guy-Williams (3rd)

( )  Descendants Longstreet Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Henry Guy   (2nd)
( ) Descendants of Fleming Guy   (2nd)


( ) Descendants of Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D   (1st)

 
 
 
We Have 216 Family Members From  16 Different States Who Have Paid To Attend The 2022 Guy Family Reunion.
This Is How It Breaks Down:
 
 

*ARKANSAS*   (5 Family Members)
  1. Betty Jean Guy-Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Small)
  2. Chester Lee Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Large) 
  3. Faye Howard   West Memphis, AR.   (5th)   (X-Large) 
  4. Kristian Bullard   Little Rock, AR.   (8th)   (2-X)
  5. Sylestine Howard-Mack   West Memphis, AR.   (5th)   (X-Large) 

*CALIFORNIA*   (6 Family Member)
  1. Anderson Guy Jr.   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Medium)  *1st time coming*
  2. Betty R. Guy   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Large) *1st time coming*
  3. Deonte' Keyshun Guy  Irvine, CA.   (9th)   (Medium)
  4. Gertrude Matlock   Oak Hills, CA.   (4th)   (Small)
  5. Phyllis Guy-Biggs   San Bernardino, CA.   (5th)   (2-X)  *1st time coming*
  6. Tiffany Turner   Oak Hills, CA.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming*

*FLORIDA*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Hayden Chornes   Altamonte Springs, FL.   (6th)   (Youth-Medium)
  2. Irise Chornes   Altamonte Springs, FL.   (7th)   (Medium) 

*GEORGIA*   (8 Family Members)
  1. Dawn Fields-Burgess   Hampton, GA.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  2. Denise Marian Guy   Locust, GA.   (6th)   (Large)
  3. Derrick Burgess Sr.   Hampton, GA.   (5th)   (2-X)
  4. Dior Fields   Hampton, GA.   (7th)   (Youth X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  5. Gregory Guy   Locust, GA.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  6. Joseph Mario Ivy V  Pine Lake, GA.   (9th)   (Small)
  7. Margaret Matlock-Burgess   Hampton, GA.   (4th)   (X-Large) 
  8. Terrance Matlock   Decatur, GA.   ()   (3-X)   *1st time coming*

*ILLINOIS*   (18 Family Members)
  1. Brendalyn Pulliam-Tankersly   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  2. Donna Howard-Evans   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  3. Everett Evans   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  4. Frank Evans   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  5. Frank McGee   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  6. Fredonia Howard-Falls   Bellwodd, IL.   (5th)   (Large) 
  7. Justin James   Carbondale, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st Time Coming
  8. Kanisha Evans   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (Large)
  9. Kevin Riddick   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming*
  10. Larissa Riddick   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  11. Lawrence James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (4-X)
  12. Mary Hayden-James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  13. Patricia Howard McGee   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Medium)
  14. Saniyah Evans   Chicago, IL.   (7th)   (Large)
  15. Talitha Riddick   Chicago, IL.   (7th)   (3-X)   *1st time coming*
  16. Vivian Howard Dean-Dortch   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  17. Willis Falls   Bellwood, IL.   (5th)   (Large) 
  18. Xavier Harris   Chicago, IL.   (7th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming*

*INDIANA*   (1 Family Member)
  1. Karen Howard   Indianapolis, IN.   (5th)   (2-X)

*LOUISIANA*   (3 Family Members)
  1. Jenesis Mayes   Slidell, l.A   (7th)   (Youth XX-Small)   *1st time coming*
  2. Jessica Bolden-Mayes   Slidell, LA.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  3. Jonavan Mayes   Slidell, LA.   (7th)   (Youth X-Small   *1st time coming*

*MARYLAND*   (1 Family Member)
  1. Carolyn Morgan-Baker   Mitchellville, MD.   (6th)   (Large)

*MICHIGAN*   (1 Family Member)
  1. Eric Rick Matlock   Trenton, MI.   (6th)   (3-X)   *1st Time Coming*

*MISSISSIPPI*   (37 Family Members)
  1. Ahmia Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  2. Alphonso Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large) 
  3. Arthur Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  4. Burnie Anderson- Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  5. Carolyn Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  6. Constance Guy-Cowan   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Large) 
  7. Cynthia Hayes-Currie   Hernando, MS.   ()   (2-X)
  8. D'Anna Young    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  9. Daniel Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  10. Dantell Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)
  11. Delonne Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)
  12. Denise Guy-Norman   OLive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  13. Demetra Street-Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (Large)   
  14. Des Stane Barr   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  15. Earlene Guy-Cooper   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  16. Edna Liggins-Nunley   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  17. Frankie Guy-Leake   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  18. Georgella Alexander   Southaven, MS.   ()   (Large)
  19. Georgia Saulsberry   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  20. Geraldine Patton   Hernando, MS.   ()   (X-Large)
  21. Gertrude Guy-Bridgeforth   Southaven, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  22. Hayward Leake Jr.   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  23. John K. Smith   Canton, MS.   (6th)   (2-X)
  24. Julia Guy-Walls   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  25. Kayla Monroe   Holly Springs, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  26. Loretta Guy-Cole   Olive Branch, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  27. Luella Freeman-Ward   Southaven, MS.   ()   (Large) 
  28. Mark Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Large)
  29. Mary Robinson-Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  30. Nadia Coleman   Hernando, MS.   ()   (Large)    *1st time coming*
  31. Sharon Parks   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (4-X)
  32. Shirley Thornton-Parks   Southaven, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  33. Quintin Malone    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  34. Rosie Guy-Verner   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  35. Sheila Guy-Woods   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  36. Willie Ruth Liggins-Young   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  37. Zahir Etienne    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)   *1st time coming*

*OHIO*   (4 Family Members)
  1. Dwight Lawrence Matlock   Dayton, OH.   (5th)   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  2. Justin Matlock   Dayton, OH.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  3. Selene Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  4. Sheila Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)
*OREGON*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Daniel Covalt Guy   Medford, OR.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  2. Vicki Ann Holst-Guy   Medford, OR.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*

*SOUTH CAROLINA*   (5 Family Members)
  1. Adobi Holiday   Columbus, SC.   ()   (Small)    *1st Time Coming*
  2. Larry Holiday   Columbus, SC.   ()   (X-Large)    *1st Time Coming*
  3. Yonathan Holiday   Columbus, SC.   ()   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  4.  Yoseph Holiday   Columbus, SC.   ()   (Large)    *1st Time Coming*
  5.  Tyeise Holiday   Columbus, SC.   ()   (X-Large)    *1st Time Coming*

*TENNESSEE*   (109 Family Members)
  1. Adrienna Sullivan   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Small)   *1st time coming* 
  2. Albert James Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  3. Andrea Meyers-Whooper   Memphis, TN. (6th) (X-Large)
  4. Angela Leake-Amos   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  5. Annie Guy-Holloway   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  6. Annie Pearl Russell-Payne   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large) 
  7. Annie Saulsberry   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  8. Armani Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (8)   (Youth X-Small)    *1st time coming*
  9. Asya Nicole Guy   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  10. Aylissa Spragins   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  11. Billy Joe (B.J.) Guy Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)    *1st time coming*
  12. Bridgette Ann Cobb   Memphis, TN.   ()   (X-Large)
  13. Calvin Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  14. Carolyn Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  15. Cierra Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  16. Claudius Lester Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  17. Crista Brumberlow   Trenton, TN.   ()   (Medium)    *1st time coming*
  18. Dana Pointer   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  19. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN,   (7th)   (2-X)
  20. Darin Key Leake III   Nashville, TN.  (9th)   (Large)
  21. Darlene Riley-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large) 
  22. Debbie Russell-Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  23. Denise (Tina) Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Small)
  24. Desmond Jamal Leake   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Large)
  25. Dimi Pointer   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Medium)
  26. Dominique Jabari Leake   Memphis, TN. (8th) (Medium) 
  27. Dorian Clark   Trenton, TN.   ()   (3-X)
  28. Dorothy Eppenger-Holt   Memphis, TN.   ()   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  29. Elias Guy Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  30. Elias Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  31. Elias Guy III   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)
  32. Florence Lucinda Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-X)
  33. Frazier Guy III   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  34. Georgia Cooper   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Large)
  35. Gertrude Guy-Lee   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large) 
  36. Glenn Wayne Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (5-X)
  37. Grayson Burson   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Medium)    *1st time coming* 
  38. Harrison Matlock Sawyer   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st Time Coming*
  39. Jacquez Wilkins   Trenton, TN.   (8th)   (X-Large)
  40. Jada Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  41. Jakobe Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming* 
  42. Jalen Calhoun   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  43. Janelle Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  44. Jasmine Love   Trenton, TN.   (8th)   (X-Large) 
  45. Jayda Kemp   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   () 
  46. Jaylen Spalling   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  47. Jennifer Malone   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   ()
  48. Jermine Sears   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-Small)   *1st time coming*
  49. Jiovanni Sears   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-X-Small)       *1st time coming*
  50. John Henry Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  51. Johnny Johnson Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming* 
  52. Jonathan Spalling   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  53. Jordan Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  54. Jordan Williams   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   Medium)   *1st time coming*
  55. Joshua Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  56. Judy Kimble-Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (5-X)
  57. Kamilah Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X)
  58. Katherine Saulsberry-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  59. Kelsey Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  60. Kerrie Wilson   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   ()
  61. Kimberly Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  62. Kizzy Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X)
  63. Leviticus Pointer   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  64. Linda Guy-Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Medium)
  65. London Bradford   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth-Small) 
  66. Londen Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)    *1st time coming*
  67. Lucille Murckson-Lester   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  68. Macheon Guy Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  69. Macheon Andre Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-x)
  70. Mahrea Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-x))   *1st time coming* 
  71. Malcolm Bullard   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (X-Large)
  72. Mallori Spalling   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  73. Manita Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)    *1st time coming*
  74. Martavious Jenkins Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   ((Youth X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  75. Martavious Jenkins Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)
  76. Martisha Jenkins   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Medium)
  77. Mary Lee-Leonard   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X) 
  78. Mary Saulsberry-Spalling   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Mwdium)   *1st time coming*
  79. Maxcine Smith-Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  80. Melissa Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  81. Michael Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (3-X)
  82. Michele Collins-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large) 
  83. Mose Guy   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large) 
  84. Nickolas Kemp   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   ()
  85. Nitram Kemp Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   ()
  86. Pamela Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  87. Paula Price   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming* 
  88. Phillip Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  89. R.D. Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  90. Raquel Miller   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (2-X)
  91. Ravin Maclin   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Small) 
  92. Regina Johnson-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Medium)
  93. Regina Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (X-Large)   1st Time Coming*
  94. Reginald Roy Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Small)
  95. Robert Henry Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large) 
  96. Ruby Saulsberry-Bright   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  97. Sheila Guy-Ross   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (?)
  98. Stacy Johnson-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  99. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  100. Taleesa Sharp- Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)
  101. Tasha Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  102. Taylor Ueal   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Medium)    *1st time coming*
  103. Terry Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   ()
  104. Velma Guy-Payne   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  105. Virginia Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  106. Vivian Matlock Price-Brooks   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming* 
  107. Winston Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  108. Yolundra L. Payne   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  109. Zoe Talia King   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Youth-Small)

*TEXAS*   (13 Family Members)
  1. Andres Kadeem Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (2-X)
  2. Brenda Amir Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  3. Charon Guy   San Antonio, TX.   ()   (Large) *1st time coming*
  4. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Small)
  5. Kassidy Ann Gibson   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Medium) 
  6. Keyonna Flynn   Arlington, TX.   (8th)   (Medium)
  7. Keyotia Flynn   Arlington, TX.   (8th)   (X-Large)
  8. Leonard Earl Chilton Jr.   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  9. Mariah L'Rae Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (Large)
  10. Norma Jean Guy-Chilton   Fort Worth, TX.   (5th)   (Large) 
  11. Zakorion Pete Jr.   Arlington, TX.   (9th)   (Youth X-Small)
  12. Zakorion Pete Sr.   Arlington, TX.   ()   (X-Large)
  13. Zaloni Pete   Arlington, TX.   (9th)   (Youth X-Small)

*WASHINGTON D.C.*   (1 Family Member)
  1. Rachel Morgan-Lewis   Washington, D.C.   ()   (Medium)   *1st Time Coming*


Throughout this web-site names of Guy Family Members are color-coded to distinguish which child of Baldy Guy, George Guy, Henry Guy and grandchild of Millie Guy we all fall under:

Also we are adding the Descendants of

Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.
 

*Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.*   (95 family members)
 
*Descendants of William Alfred Guy*  (33 family members)
*Descendants of Lovie Givens-Guy*  (0 family members)

*Descendants of Ruben Guy*   (5 family members)

*Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard*    (13 family members)

*Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of Fannie Phillips-Matlock*   (27 family members)

*Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams*    (4 family members)
*Descentants of Stella Guy- Williams*   (0 family members)


*Descendants of Longstreet Guy*    (28 family members)


*Descendants of Fleming Guy*    (0 family members)
*Descendants of Henry Guy*    (3 family members)

*Un-Linked Guy Family Members*   (6 family member)

*Descendants of Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.*   (2 family members)
 

*First Time Coming*   (66 family members)  
 










.
.
.



 
2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirt
2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirt



2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirts Only
 
  1. Edna Ruth Guy-Johnson (Medium)
  2. Everett Johnson Jr. (Large)
  3. Genesis Alexander Amos (Youth X-Small)
  4. Gloria Alexander-Guy (3-X)
  5. Gwen Johnson-Jones (X-Large)
  6. Joseph Mario Ivy V (2-X)
  7. Keith Bernard (B.B.) Guy (4-X) 
  8. Larry Holiday (X-Large)
  9. Levartis Smith (X-Large)
  10. Lonzell Cross (Youth Medium)
  11. Lonzell Cross (Medium)
  12. Lonzell Cross (Medium)
  13. Lonzell Cross (Large)
  14. Louie Guzman (X-Large)
  15.  Wllie Allyson Robinson (3-X)
  16. Yvonne Everett-Bradford (Medium) 
2022 Guy Family Reunion Picnic
2022 Guy Family Reunion Picnic


2022 Guy Family Reunion Picnic List:
  1. Alicia Guy-Edwards
  2. Bessie Lee
  3. Freddie Mackey
  4. John Wallace
  5. Perry Bond
  6. Susie Wallace
  7. Veronica Bond