GUY "Family Affair"



Look at Whose Coming to the 2019 Guy Family Reunion, from what State and what Generation.
 

( ) Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of William Alfred Guy   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Ruben Guy   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams (3rd)


( )  Descendants Longstreet Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Henry Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Fleming Guy   (2nd)



 
Image



As of today we have 92 Guy Family Members from 11 different States who have paid to attend the 2019 Guy Family Reunion.
 

*ARKANSAS*   (3 Family Members) 
  1. Betty Guy-Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Medium)
  2. Chester Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Large)
  3. Sylestine Howard-Mack  West Memphis, AR.   (5th)   (X-Large)

*CALIFORNIA*   (3 Family Members) 
  1. Heyman Matlock   Sacramento, CA.   (3rd)   (Large)
  2. John Henry Guy Sr.    Oceanside, CA.   (6th)   (2-X)
  3. Rose Hill-Guy   Oceanside, CA.   (6th)   (X-Large)

*GEORGIA*   (3 Family Members) 
  1. Denise Marian Guy   Locust Grove, GA.   (6th)   (Large)
  2. Gregory Guy   Locust Grove, GA.   (6th)   X-Large)
  3. Joseph Mario Ivy V   Pine Lake, GA.   (9th)   (Youth-Small)

*ILLINOIS*   (22 Family Members) 
  1. Celina Robinson    Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (Medium)
  2. Cynthia Kirk-Walker   Dalton, IL.   (6th)   (Medium)
  3. Derrick Cooper   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (Large)
  4. Donna Howard-Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  5. Edna Ruth Guy-Johnson   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  6. Emma Lue Guy-Robinson   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  7. Eulah Howard Dean-Dortch   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  8. Everett Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  9. Frank Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (???)
  10. Gwendolyn Johnson-Jones   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  11. Kanisha Davis   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (???)
  12. LaShon Walker   Dalton, IL.   (7th)   (Small)
  13. Lawrence James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (4-X)
  14. Lenora Kirk-Cooper   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  15. Louis Walker Jr.   Dalton, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  16. Mary Hayden-James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (3-X)
  17. Patricia Howard-McGee   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  18. Rita Bolden   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (Small)
  19. Saniyah Evans   Oak Park, IL.   (7th)   (X-???)
  20. Takiyah McGee-Ratliff   Oak Park, IL.   (6th)   (Large)
  21. Taylor Burrell Robinson Jr.   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  22. Taylor Burrell Robinson Sr.   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (Large)

*MARYLAND*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Ashley Bryant-Baker  Mitchelleville, MD.   (7th)   (Small)    *1st Time Coming*
  2. Brian M. Baker   Mitchelleville, MD.   (7th)   (X-Large)

*MICHIGAN*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Eugene Myles   Canton, MI.   (6th)   (2-X)
  2. Lorine Guy-Myles   Canton, MI.   (6th)   (Medium)  

*MISSISSIPPI*   (5 Family Members) 
  1. Arthur Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (4th)   (X-Large)
  2. Bernie Anderson-Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (4th)   Large)
  3. Frankie Guy-Leake   SouthavenMS.   (6th)   (Large)
  4. Gertrude Guy-Bridgeforth   Southaven, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  5. Hayward Leake Jr.   SouthavenMS.   (6th)   (Large)

*TENNESSEE*   (37 Family Members) 
  1. Ahmia Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  2. Amira Floyd   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  3. Andre Floyd   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Large)
  4. Angela Leake-Amos   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  5. Annie Pearl Russell-Payne   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  6. Anthony Dewayne Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  7. Barbara Everett-Newson  Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-X)
  8. Charles Edward Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)  (Large)
  9. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  10. Darin Key Leake III   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-Small)
  11. Davella Floyd   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X) 
  12. Debbie Russell-Johnson   (Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  13. Delores Gresham-Johnson   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Medium)
  14. Desmond Jamal Leake   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Large)
  15. Dominique Jabari Leake   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  16. Edna Williams-Everett  Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (2-X)
  17. Eleanor Ruth Russell-Belfour  Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (4-X)
  18. Elias Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  19. Georgia Cooper   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Large)
  20. Gerald Guy   Millington, TN.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  21. Gertrude Guy-Lee   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  22. Gertrude Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (3rd)   (Medium)
  23. Glenn Wayne Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (5-X)
  24. John Henry Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  25. Judy Kimble-Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (3-X)
  26. Kamilah Gaston   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (3-X)
  27. Katherine Saulsberry-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  28. Katelyn Shaw   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  29. Kayla Monroe   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  30. Margaret Matlock-Burgess   Memphis, TN.   (3rd)   (2X)
  31. Marie Dortch  Millington, TN.   ()   (X-Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  32. Mary Lee-Leonard   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  33. Melvin Guy   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  34. Pamela Guy-Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  35. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  36. Yolundra L. Payne   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  37. Yvonne Everett-Bradford   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)

*TEXAS*   (12 Family Members) 
  1. Andres Kadeem Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (2-X)
  2. Brenda Amir Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  3. Charon Guy   San Antonio, TX.   (???)   (Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  4. Deonte' Keyshun Guy   Lewisville, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  5. Emanuale King Sr.   Irving, TX.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st Time Coming*
  6. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Medium)
  7. Kassidy Ann Gipson   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-X-Small)
  8. Katrina King   Irving, TX.   (7th)   (Medium)   *1st Time Coming*
  9. Leonard Earl Chilton Jr.   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  10. Mariah L'Rae Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (Large)
  11. Malika Mack   McKinney, TX.   (7th)   (Youth-Medium)
  12. Norma Jean Guy-Chilton   Fort Worth, TX.   (5th)   (Large)   

*WASHINGTON*   (2 Family Members) 
  1. Antuan Kinnard   Seattle, WA.   (7th)   (5-X)
  2. Syreeta Robinson-Kinnard   Seattle, WA.   (7th)   (2-X)

*WISCONSIN*   (1 Family Member) 
  1. Katherine Guy-Sartin   Milwaukee, WI.   (6th)   (Medium)


Throughout this web-site names of Guy Family Members are color-coded to distinguish which child of Baldy Guy & George Guy and grandchild of Millie Guy we all fall under:
 
 
*Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.*   (35 family members)
 
*Descendants of William Alfred Guy*  (26 family members)

*Descendants of Ruben Guy*   (8 family members)

*Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard*   (10 family members)

*Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock*   (7 family members)

*Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams*    (0 family member)

*Descendants of Longstreet Guy*    (3 family members)

*Descendants of Fleming Guy*    (0 family member)

*Descendants of Henry Guy*    (2 family members)

*Un-Linked Guy Family Members*   (1 family member)


*First Time Coming*   (7 family members)

  
2019 GUY FAMILY REUNION
2019 GUY FAMILY REUNION

*T-SHIRTS ONLY*   (3 Family Members)
  1. Everett (Brother) Johnson Jr.   Chicago, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)
  2. Keith Bernard Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (4-X)
  3. Sheila Guy-Ross   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (4-X)