Image




Look at Whose Coming to the 2022 Guy Family Reunion, from what State and what Generation.
 

( ) Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of William Alfred Guy   (3rd)
( ) Descendants of Lovie Givens-Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Ruben Guy   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock   (3rd)

( ) Descendants of Fannie Phillips-Matlock   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams (3rd)
( ) Descendants of Stella Guy-Williams (3rd)

( )  Descendants Longstreet Guy   (2nd)

( ) Descendants of Henry Guy   (2nd)
( ) Descendants of Fleming Guy   (2nd)


( ) Descendants of Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D   (1st)

Image
 
We Have 101 Family Members From  10 Different States Who Have Paid To Attend The 2022 Guy Family Reunion.
This Is How It Breaks Down:
 
 

*ARKANSAS*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Betty Jean Guy-Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Small)
  2. Chester Lee Witherspoon   Marion, AR.   (6th)   (Large)

*CALIFORNIA*   (4 Family Member)
  1. Anderson Guy Jr.   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Medium)  *1st time coming*
  2. Betty R. Guy   Escondido, CA.   (5th)   (Large) *1st time coming*
  3. Deonte' Keyshun Guy  Irvine, CA.   (9th)   (Youth-X-Large)
  4. Phyllis Guy-Biggs   San Bernardino, CA.   (5th)   (2-X)  *1st time coming*

*FLORIDA*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Hayden Chornes   Altamonte Springs, FL.   (6th)   (Youth-Medium)
  2. Irise Chornes   Altamonte Springs, FL.   (7th)   (Medium)

*GEORGIA*   (5 Family Members)
  1. Dawn Fields-Burgess   Hampton, GA.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  2. Derrick Burgess Sr.   Hampton, GA.   (5th)   (2-X)
  3. Dior Fields   Hampton, GA.   (7th)   (Youth X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  4. Joseph Mario Ivy V  Pine Lake, GA.   (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  5. Margaret Matlock-Burgess   Hampton, GA.   (4th)   (X-Large)

*ILLINOIS*   (8 Family Members)
  1. Donna Howard-Evans   Chicago, IL.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  2. Frank McGee   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  3. Fredonia Howard-Falls   Bellwodd, IL.   (5th)   (Large) 
  4. Justin James   Carbondale, IL.   (6th)   (2-X)   *First Time Coming
  5. Lawrence James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (4-X)
  6. Mary Hayden-James   Carbondale, IL.   (5th)   (2-X)
  7. Patricia Howard McGee   Oak Park, IL.   (5th)   (Large)
  8. Willis Falls   Bellwood, IL.   (5th)   (Large)

*MISSISSIPPI*   (22 Family Members)
  1. Ahmia Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  2. Alphonso Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large) 
  3. Arthur Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  4. Burnie Anderson- Baker   Holly Springs, MS.   (5th)   (Medium)
  5. Carolyn Guy   Olive Branch, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large) 
  6. Cynthia Hayes-Currie   Hernando, MS.   ()   (2-X)
  7. D'Anna Young    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  8. Daniel Liggins   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  9. Dantell Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)
  10. Delonne Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)
  11. Demetra Street-Liggins    Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (Large)   
  12. Des Stane Barr   Byhalia, MS.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st time coming*
  13. Edna Liggins-Nunley   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  14. Frankie Guy-Leake   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  15. Georgella Alexander   Southaven, MS.   ()   (Large)
  16. Gertrude Guy-Bridgeforth   Southaven, MS.   (5th)   (X-Large)
  17. Hayward Leake Jr.   Southaven, MS.   (6th)   (Large)
  18. Kayla Monroe   Holly Springs, MS.   (7th)   (Medium)
  19. Luella Freeman-Ward   Southaven, MS.   ()   (Large)
  20. Quintin Malone    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Large)
  21. Willie Ruth Liggins-Young   Byhalia, MS.   (5th)   (2-X)
  22. Zahir Etienne    Byhalia, MS.   (7th)   (Youth-Small)   *1st time coming*

*OHIO*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Selene Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  2. Sheila Carpenter   Columbus, OH.   (6th)   (X-Large)
*OREGON*   (2 Family Members)
  1. Daniel Covalt Guy   Medford, OR.   (6th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming*
  2. Vicki Ann Holst-Guy   Medford, OR.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*

*TENNESSEE*   (46 Family Members)
  1. Adrienna Sullivan   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Small)   *1st time coming* 
  2. Andrea Meyers-Whooper   Memphis, TN. (6th) (X-Large)
  3. Annie Guy-Holloway   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  4. Annie Pearl Russell-Payne   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  5. Asya Nicole Guy   Memphis, TN.   (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  6. Calvin Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  7. Carolyn Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  8. Darin Key Leake Sr.   Memphis, TN,   (7th)   (2-X)
  9. Darin Key Leake III   Nashville, TN.  (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  10. Desmond Jamal Leake   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Large)
  11. Dominique Jabari Leake   Memphis, TN. (8th) (Medium)
  12. Elias Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Large)
  13. Georgia Cooper   Memphis, TN.   ()   (Large)
  14. Grayson Burson   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Medium)    *1st time coming* 
  15. Harrison Matlock Sawyer   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)   *1st Time Coming*
  16. Jada Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  17. Jakobe Johnson   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming* 
  18. Jalen Calhoun   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  19. John Henry Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  20. Johnny Johnson Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)   *1st time coming* 
  21. Jordan Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  22. Jordan Williams   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   Medium)   *1st time coming*
  23. Joshua Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (Medium)
  24. Katherine Saulsberry-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  25. Kelsey Guy   Memphis, TN.   (8th)   (X-Small)   *1st time coming*
  26. Linda Guy-Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (Medium)
  27. Macheon Guy Jr.   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming*
  28. Macheon Andre Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-x)
  29. Mahrea Chornes   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-x))   *1st time coming* 
  30. Maxcine Smith-Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)
  31. Melissa Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  32. Michael Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (3-X)
  33. Michele Collins-Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  34. Pamela Strayhorn   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  35. Paula Price   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming* 
  36. Phillip Guy   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (Large)   *1st time coming* 
  37. R.D. Miller   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large) 
  38. Regina Matlock   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (X-Large)   1st Time Coming*
  39. Robert Henry Guy Sr.   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (X-Large)
  40. Sharon Parks   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (4-X)
  41. Shirley Thornton-Parks   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (2-X)
  42. Sylvia Cobb-Leake   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (X-Large)
  43. Tasha Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Large)
  44. Virginia Guy   Memphis, TN.   (6th)   (Medium)
  45. Vivian Matlock Price-Brooks   Memphis, TN.   (5th)   (2-X)   *1st time coming* 
  46. Yolundra L. Payne   Memphis, TN.   (7th)   (2-X)

*TEXAS*   (8 Family Members)
  1. Andres Kadeem Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (2-X)
  2. Brenda Amir Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  3. Charon Guy   San Antonio, TX.   ()   (Large) *1st time coming*
  4. Karmyn Aniyah Leake   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Large)
  5. Kassidy Ann Gibson   Frisco, TX.   (9th)   (Youth-Small)
  6. Leonard Earl Chilton Jr.   Grand Praire, TX.   (6th)   (2-X)
  7. Mariah L'Rae Chilton   Grand Praire, TX.   (7th)   (Large)
  8. Norma Jean Guy-Chilton   Fort Worth, TX.   (5th)   (Large)


Throughout this web-site names of Guy Family Members are color-coded to distinguish which child of Baldy Guy, George Guy, Henry Guy and grandchild of Millie Guy we all fall under:

Also we are adding the Descendants of

Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.
 

*Descendants of Earnton Guy Sr.*   (50 family members)
 
*Descendants of William Alfred Guy*  (8 family members)
*Descendants of Lovie Givens-Guy*  (0 family members)

*Descendants of Ruben Guy*   (2 family members)

*Descendants of Mary Guy-Howard*    (5 family members)

*Descendants of Annette (Nettie) Guy-Matlock*   (0 family members)

*Descendants of Fannie Phillips-Matlock*   (16 family members)

*Descendants of Annie Bell Guy-Williams*    (2 family members)
*Descentants of Stella Guy- Williams*   (0 family members)


*Descendants of Longstreet Guy*    (12 family members)


*Descendants of Fleming Guy*    (0 family members)
*Descendants of Henry Guy*    (3 family members)

*Un-Linked Guy Family Members*   (1 family member)

*Descendants of Dr. Joseph Albert Guy Sr. M.D.*   (2 family members)
 

*First Time Coming*   (25 family members)  
 
Image









.
.
.



 
2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirt
2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirt



2022 Guy Family Reunion T-Shirts Only
 
  1. Edna Ruth Guy-Johnson (Medium)
  2. Everett Johnson Jr. (Large)
  3. Gwen Johnson-Jones (X-Large)
  4. Levartis Smith (X-Large)
  5. Louie Guzman (X-Large)